No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME du Toit
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 January 1975
BIRTH PLACE Humansdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Married
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agricultural
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Fullback/Wing Current Province: SWD (Eagles) Club: Saasveld Honours: SWD 1997-1999 Stormers Super 12 & Vodacom Cup 1999 SWD Eagles 2000-2002 (S12;V/Cup; C/Cup) SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Eagles Ireland to SA - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
Oudtshoorn Supersport Club Champ - 1997
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.