No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME du Toit
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 January 1975
BIRTH PLACE Humansdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Married
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agricultural
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Fullback/Wing Current Province: SWD (Eagles) Club: Saasveld Honours: SWD 1997-1999 Stormers Super 12 & Vodacom Cup 1999 SWD Eagles 2000-2002 (S12;V/Cup; C/Cup) SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Eagles Ireland to SA - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
Oudtshoorn Supersport Club Champ - 1997
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.