PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hugo
SURNAME Horn
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 May 1977
BIRTH PLACE Mariental
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Con Air
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop/Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD BBQ
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grootfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Windhoek High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker/Flanker
Club: Border Debut: Namibia 1996 - 1999 Namibia World Cup 1999 World Cup Qualifiers 1998 & 2002 Boland Currie Cup 2000-2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2000-2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Border Bulldogs Absa Vodacom Cup First Division 2004 Border Vodacom 2006 Namibia RWC squad 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 2010
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Namibia World Cup warm-up matches - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000
Welwitschias Vodacom Cup - 1999
Namibia Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.