No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nel
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 March 1975
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
PRIMARY SCHOOL Baillie Park Primary - Potch
SECONDARY SCHOOL Folk High School - Potch
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Summary: Playing Position: Flanker/Lock Current Province: Leopards Club: PUK Honours: 1997 & 1998 Supersport Club Champs 1998 - Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 1999 - Griquas Vodacom Cup; SA Cup 2000 - Griquas Vodacom, Currie, SA Cups; England to SA 2001 - Griquas Vodacom & Currie Cup 2002 - Griquas Vodacom & Currie Cup 2003 - Leopards Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griqualand West Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas England to SA - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Griqualand West Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1999
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Old Greys Supersport Club Champ - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.