No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Manuel
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1980
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Spaghetti Bolognaise
PRIMARY SCHOOL Watsonia Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Flyhalf/Wing Club: Crusaders Honours: Blue Bulls U/17 1995 Provincial Honours Blue Bulls Cravenweek 1996-1998 Provincial Honours SA Schools 1997-1998 National Honours SA U/19 1998-1999 National Honours SA U/19 1998 (Wales - France) tour SA U/21 Development 1999 Blue Bulls U/21 1999-2001 Provincial Honours SA U/21 2001 National Honours SA U/21 - 2001 (Australia) tour SA Development (Namibia)tour Griquas Currie Cup 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup Squad 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.