No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robin (Rob)
SURNAME Linde
HEIGHT 205 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 July 1978
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Basic Instinct
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni Junior Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Empangeni High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION B.Comm; Business Management
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Province: Natal 1998-2001; Border 2002; WP 2003-2004 Club: Volvo College Rovers; Maties; Tygerberg Overseas Tours: Sharks to Wales, England. Ireland; Stormers to England Honours: Natal Schools 1997 SA Schools 1997 Natal U/21 1998-1999 Natal Wildebeest 1999-2001 Natal Sharks 1999-2001 SA U/23 2000 Border Bulldogs 2002 Border Currie Cup 2002 WP Vodacom Shield 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 32
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Natal Sharks U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Volvo College Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/23 Other National Games - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 09 2015
16:45 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UP - TUKS
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB TUT
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, February 13 2015
08:35 - Crusaders vs Rebels
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
10:40 - Brumbies vs Reds
Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.