No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robin (Rob)
SURNAME Linde
HEIGHT 205 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 July 1978
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Basic Instinct
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni Junior Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Empangeni High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION B.Comm; Business Management
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Province: Natal 1998-2001; Border 2002; WP 2003-2004 Club: Volvo College Rovers; Maties; Tygerberg Overseas Tours: Sharks to Wales, England. Ireland; Stormers to England Honours: Natal Schools 1997 SA Schools 1997 Natal U/21 1998-1999 Natal Wildebeest 1999-2001 Natal Sharks 1999-2001 SA U/23 2000 Border Bulldogs 2002 Border Currie Cup 2002 WP Vodacom Shield 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 32
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Natal Sharks U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Volvo College Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/23 Other National Games - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.