No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robin (Rob)
SURNAME Linde
HEIGHT 205 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 July 1978
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Basic Instinct
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni Junior Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Empangeni High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION B.Comm; Business Management
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock Province: Natal 1998-2001; Border 2002; WP 2003-2004 Club: Volvo College Rovers; Maties; Tygerberg Overseas Tours: Sharks to Wales, England. Ireland; Stormers to England Honours: Natal Schools 1997 SA Schools 1997 Natal U/21 1998-1999 Natal Wildebeest 1999-2001 Natal Sharks 1999-2001 SA U/23 2000 Border Bulldogs 2002 Border Currie Cup 2002 WP Vodacom Shield 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 32
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Investec Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border Vodacom Cup - 2002
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Natal Sharks U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Volvo College Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 1998
South Africa U/23 Other National Games - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.