No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Isak
SURNAME Job
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 June 1979
BIRTH PLACE Willowmore / Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Get Rich or Die Trying
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kwaito
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Good Hope Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pres. Steyn HS; SAC Brass Service Secondary School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Center
Current Province: Free State Club:Crusaders; Bobbies BFTN Overseas Tours: U/23 Tour to Morroco Club: Bloemfontein Police Honours: Free State Bankfin Under 21 2000 SA U/23 2001 Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 2000-2001 Free State Vodacom Cup 2000-2002 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Griffons Vodacom Shield 2003 Free State Absa Currie Cup Premier Div 2004 National Club Championship - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Centre
PROVINCE Bloemfontein Crusaders 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 89
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (FS) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Bloemfontein Police (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Bloemfontein Police (Free State) National Club Championships - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Griffons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.