No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Werner Hugo
SURNAME Lessing
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 January 1974
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dalmondeor Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL President High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION T.W.R.
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Summary: Playing Position: Lock/Flanker Provinces: Lions 1997; Leopards 1998-2003 Honours: Lions(Eng) to SA 1997 Winfield Super 12 1997 Ireland to SA 1998 England to SA 2000 Supersport Club Champs 2000 Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 1998-2002 Leopards Vodacom Cup 1998-2003 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vaal Reefs Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
North West Vodacom Cup - 1999
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Leopards Ireland to SA - 1998
North West Vodacom Cup - 1998
Golden Lions Pres A President's Shield - 1997
Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Eastern Province Invitation XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Gauteng Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Gauteng Lions Winfield Super 12 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.