No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Werner Hugo
SURNAME Lessing
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 January 1974
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dalmondeor Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL President High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION T.W.R.
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Summary: Playing Position: Lock/Flanker Provinces: Lions 1997; Leopards 1998-2003 Honours: Lions(Eng) to SA 1997 Winfield Super 12 1997 Ireland to SA 1998 England to SA 2000 Supersport Club Champs 2000 Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup 1998-2002 Leopards Vodacom Cup 1998-2003 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2006 Leopards Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2002
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vaal Reefs Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
North West Vodacom Cup - 1999
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Leopards Ireland to SA - 1998
North West Vodacom Cup - 1998
Golden Lions Pres A President's Shield - 1997
Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Eastern Province Invitation XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Gauteng Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Gauteng Lions Winfield Super 12 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.