PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tobela Litha Pumelela
SURNAME Mdaka
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Engcobo, Transkei
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Spur Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Border Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Current Province:Lions Honours: Natal U21 2001 Border Bulldogs Merit "A" Team 2002 SA Sevens 2000-2002 Border Vodacom Shield 2003 Griffons 2004 Griffons Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 IRB Sevens 2005 ,2006 George Lions Super 14 2007 SA Sevens 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Adelaide - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Hong Kong - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Vodacom Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2000
SA Sevens to Paris 2000 IRB Sevens France - 2000
Border Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
Border Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Border Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.