PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tobela Litha Pumelela
SURNAME Mdaka
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 February 1980
BIRTH PLACE Engcobo, Transkei
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Spur Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Border Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing
Current Province:Lions Honours: Natal U21 2001 Border Bulldogs Merit "A" Team 2002 SA Sevens 2000-2002 Border Vodacom Shield 2003 Griffons 2004 Griffons Absa Currie Cup 2006 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006 IRB Sevens 2005 ,2006 George Lions Super 14 2007 SA Sevens 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Adelaide - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Hong Kong - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Vodacom Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2000
SA Sevens to Paris 2000 IRB Sevens France - 2000
Border Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
Border Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Border Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.