No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Conrad
SURNAME Barnard
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 July 1979
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Morewag Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Andrew Rabie High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province: Griquas Honours: Eastern Province Craven Week SA Students SA Student's tour to Italy Shimlas Supersport Club Champ 1999 Free State U/21; Vodacom Cup; Bankfin Cup; SA Cup (1998-2003) Cats Tour to New Zealand and Australia FS Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 2003 Sharks Pre-season sqd vs Bulls 2004 FS Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 2004 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 Vodacom Cheetahs Super 14 squad 2008 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 222
PENALTIES 167
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 1012
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.