No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Christiaan (Tiaan)
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 July 1980
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Comedies
PRIMARY SCHOOL Reyno-rif _Witbank
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies (Afrikaans Boys High) - Pretoria
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tukkies/RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Postion: Flyhalf Notes: Represented SA Schools U/19 (1997); Blue Bulls Craven Week U/19 (1997). Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2003 Golden Lions 2005 Cats Super 12 2005 Other_Honours: South Eastern Transvaal cricket 1991- 1993, Transvaal Country districts cricket 1993, Eastern Transvaal (captain) cricket 1992, Easterns U/15 cricket 1994, Northern U/16
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 35
PENALTIES 41
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 209
 
SQUAD LIST
Cats Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.