No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Breedt
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 March 1979
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pulp Fiction
FAVOURITE MUSIC All except Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Anything meaty
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dirkie Uys Primary-Durban
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Honours: Natal Schools Craven Week 1998 - SA Schools 2006/7/8 - Toulon,France Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Griffons ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griffons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Sharks U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Natal Sharks U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.