No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ralo
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 75 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 November 1977
BIRTH PLACE Fort Beaufort
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action; Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD African Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mnanzo Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Thubalethu High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Club: Crusaders Overseas Tours: Italy;Japan; Australia; Argentina Honours: SA U/21 1997-1998 Blue Bulls U/21 1997-1998 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 1998 Blue Bulls SA Cup 2000 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Free State Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 Impalas Provincial Amateur 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Impalas Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1997
South Africa U/21 SA U21 to AUS - 1997
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.