No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ralo
HEIGHT 167 cm
WEIGHT 75 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 November 1977
BIRTH PLACE Fort Beaufort
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action; Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD African Salad
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mnanzo Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Thubalethu High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Club: Crusaders Overseas Tours: Italy;Japan; Australia; Argentina Honours: SA U/21 1997-1998 Blue Bulls U/21 1997-1998 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 1998 Blue Bulls SA Cup 2000 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Free State Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004 Impalas Provincial Amateur 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Impalas Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1997
South Africa U/21 SA U21 to AUS - 1997
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.