No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel
SURNAME Philander
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 75 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 July 1980
BIRTH PLACE Kraaifontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Mr Deeds
FAVOURITE MUSIC Brian McKnight
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Petunia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Scottsville High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/ Fullback Highlights: Played Western Province Academy week (1997) WP Craven Week 1998 SA Schools 1998 WP U21 2000/01 SA U21 2001 Renegades 2002 Boland Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003 SWD Eagles 2004/05 Southern Spears 2006 WP A Inter-Provincial Sevens 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 7
PENALTIES 7
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province A Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa Sanzar U21 - 2001
Fedsure WP U/19 U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1999
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.