No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Francis
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1979
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Behind Every Line
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz; Hip-Hop; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis; Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paulus Joubert P.S
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klein Nederburg Sec.
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC (Hms)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Province: Western Province Club: Correctional Services Greatest Rugby Memory: When selected for SA 7's Team'02 Favourite 7's Venue: Honk Kong International 7's Debut: 2002 Represented: WP U/21 1999 & 2000 IRB Sevens SA Squad 2001 & 2002
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Sevens South Africa - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens London - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Cardiff - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Hong Kong - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Brisbane - 2003
South Africa Commonwealth Games Sevens - 2002
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.