No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Francis
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1979
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Behind Every Line
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz; Hip-Hop; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis; Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paulus Joubert P.S
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klein Nederburg Sec.
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC (Hms)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Province: Western Province Club: Correctional Services Greatest Rugby Memory: When selected for SA 7's Team'02 Favourite 7's Venue: Honk Kong International 7's Debut: 2002 Represented: WP U/21 1999 & 2000 IRB Sevens SA Squad 2001 & 2002
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Sevens South Africa - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens London - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Cardiff - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Hong Kong - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Brisbane - 2003
South Africa Commonwealth Games Sevens - 2002
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.