PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Gethin
SURNAME Jenkins
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 November 1980
BIRTH PLACE Llantwit Fardre
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Prop
Club: Cardiff Blues
Country: Wales
National Debut: vs Romania (2002)

Lions Honours - New Zealand 2005
Games played:
vs Bay of Plenty: 4th June 2005
vs Taranaki: 8th June 2005
vs New Zealand Maori: 11th June 2005
vs Wellington: 15th June 2005
vs New Zealand: 25th June 2005
vs New Zealand: 2nd July 2005
vs New Zealand: 9th July 2005

RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Wales Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Wales Castle Lager Outgoing Tour - 2013
Wales RBS Six-Nations - 2013
Wales IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Wales Outgoing Tours - 2010
British & Irish Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Wales RBS Six Nations - 2009
Wales Vodacom Outgoing Tour - 2008
Wales Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2008
Wales RBS Six Nations - 2008
Cardiff Blues Heineken Cup - 2007
Wales IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
Wales Vodacom Outgoing Tour - 2007
Wales Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2004
Wales Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2004
Wales Six Nations - 2004
Wales IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
Wales Six Nations - 2003
Wales Incoming Tours - 2002
Wales SA to Wales - 1999
Wales Wales to SA - 1998
Wales SA to Arg, France & Wales - 1996
Wales SA to Wales & Scotland - 1994

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.