No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lawrence BN
SURNAME Dallaglio
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 111 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 August 1972
BIRTH PLACE Shepherds Bush
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker/Eighthman
Club: London Wasps England RWC squad 2007 * 52nd cap (if he plays) - 12T = 60pts * Debut: 1995 v S Africa * 7th test v France - 1T = 5pts in 1997 * Has started only one of England's last 5 tests (NZ in Nov 2002) * 13th Englishman to 50 caps as temp sub v Australia in Nov 2002 - 11th was Back, 12th was Hill, his back row colleagues. * Returned as sub v Italy in final Six Nations test of 2002 (scored try) after missing 11 tests with cruciate knee ligament damage on 2001 Lions tour - so has played only 4 of England's last 16 matches. * 14 times captain of England until 1999 when Johnson took over. Is 4th on England captaincy list. * Joe Worsley started 10 tests at No 8 in Dallaglio's absence in 2001-02.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
England IRB Rugby World Cup - 2007
World XV Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2006
England IRB Rugby World Cup - 2003
England Six Nations - 2003
England Springboks Outgoing Tour - 2002
England SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000
England England to SA - 2000
England IRB Rugby World Cup - 1999
England SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
England SA to Europe - 1997
British & Irish Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
England SA to Italy & Eng - 1995
England England to SA - 1994

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.