No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert Lance
SURNAME Markram
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 September 1975
BIRTH PLACE Kuruman
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kathu High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Positions: Wing (2) Fullback (1) Flyhalf (1)
Club: Police RFC
Province: Griqualand West (1998)
Springbok number: 677
Springbok debut: 10 November 1998 vs Glasgow Caledonians in Firhill aged 23
Last tour match: 1 December 1998 vs Ireland 'A' in Belfast aged 23
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 4
Total Springbok matches: 4
Tours: British Isles & Ireland 1998
SA Rugby Young Player of the Year nominee, 1998.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Africa XV SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
South Africa SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Nashua Griquas Ireland to SA - 1998
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1998
De Beers Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Griqualand West U/23 Bankfin U23 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.