No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Cloete
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 September 1978
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC Westlife
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Boerefort Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wonderboom High School.
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Centre Club: Kempton Province: Falcons Honours: SA Schools, SA U/19 1996-1997 U/19 Overseas Tour to Argentina Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2004 Pumas Vodacom ,Currie Cup 2005 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 9
PENALTIES 7
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 204
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Mr Price Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.