No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pieters
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1978
BIRTH PLACE Germiston
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Adventure; Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elandia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High-Germiston
TERTIARY EDUCATION PTA Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Lock/Flanker Province: Blue Bulls 1998-2000; Falcons 2000-2003 Honours: Tvl Craven Week 1996 SA Schools Academy 1996 Blue Bulls U/21 1997-1999 Blue Bulls Currie Cup 1999-2002 Vodacom Cup 2000; 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 06 2014
00:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
00:00 - Limpopo BB U19 vs Griquas U19
New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
Absa Under 21 Competition
00:00 - Limpopo BB U21 vs Griquas U21
New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
00:00 - Valke U21 vs SWD U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.