No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pieters
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1978
BIRTH PLACE Germiston
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Adventure; Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elandia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High-Germiston
TERTIARY EDUCATION PTA Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Lock/Flanker Province: Blue Bulls 1998-2000; Falcons 2000-2003 Honours: Tvl Craven Week 1996 SA Schools Academy 1996 Blue Bulls U/21 1997-1999 Blue Bulls Currie Cup 1999-2002 Vodacom Cup 2000; 2002 Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.