No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wesso
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 May 1978
BIRTH PLACE Great Brak River
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator; Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken and Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Groot Brak River Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL GBR High; Pres Steyn High - FS
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Winger/Centre Club: Shimlas Overseas Tour: Cheetahs tour to Argentina 2003 Honours: SWD U/17 Free State U/18 Craven Week Free State U/21 1997 SA U/21 1998 Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2000-2002 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 1998/2000/2001/2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.