No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wesso
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 May 1978
BIRTH PLACE Great Brak River
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator; Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken and Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Groot Brak River Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL GBR High; Pres Steyn High - FS
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Winger/Centre Club: Shimlas Overseas Tour: Cheetahs tour to Argentina 2003 Honours: SWD U/17 Free State U/18 Craven Week Free State U/21 1997 SA U/21 1998 Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2000-2002 Free State SA Cup Squad 2002 Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 1998/2000/2001/2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Free State SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.