No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pieter
SURNAME Loots
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 February 1976
BIRTH PLACE King WilliamsTown
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Something about Mary
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza , Sea food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Flanker Province/Union:Border Honours: Border Banfin Currie Cup 1998-2002 Border Bulldogs Merit "A" team 2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 1998-2001,2004,2005,2006 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Southern Spears 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Cambridge Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Border Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
Border Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Border Vodacom Cup - 1999
Cambridge Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Border Vodacom Cup - 1998
Cambridge Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Border U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.