No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Juries
HEIGHT 0 cm
WEIGHT 0 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1900
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Squads: 2003 - Vodacom Eagles (ABSA U20 Section B) 2002 - Pumas (Vodacom Cup) 2001 - Pumas (Bankfin Currie Cup) 2001 - Pumas (Vodacom Cup) 2000 - SWD Pres Shield A (SA Cup) 2000 - Griffons (Bankfin Currie Cup) 2000 - Vodacom Eagles (Vodacom Cup) 1999 - SWD Pres Shield A (SA Cup) 1999 - South Western Districts Eagles (Vodacom Cup) 1998 - SWD Pres Shield A (President's Shield) 1998 - South Western Districts Eagles (Vodacom Cup) 1997 - SWD Pres Shield A (President's Shield) 1996 - South Western Districts Eagles (Bankfin Currie Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Eagles ABSA U20 Section B - 2003
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2001
SWD Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
SWD Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.