No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Chad David
SURNAME Alcock
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 77 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 January 1973
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
SECONDARY SCHOOL Alexander Road High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Scrumhalf
Club:
Province: Eastern Province (1998)
Springbok number: 673
Springbok debut: 10 November vs Glasgow Caledonians in Firhill aged 25
Last tour match: 1 December 1998 vs Ireland 'A' in Belfast aged 25
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 4
Total Springbok matches: 4
Tours: British Isles & Ireland, 1998
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Callmore Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1999
South Africa SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
South Africa XV SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Emerging Springboks Wales to SA - 1998
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Eastern Province Invitation XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.