No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Chad David
SURNAME Alcock
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 77 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 January 1973
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
SECONDARY SCHOOL Alexander Road High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Scrumhalf
Club:
Province: Eastern Province (1998)
Springbok number: 673
Springbok debut: 10 November vs Glasgow Caledonians in Firhill aged 25
Last tour match: 1 December 1998 vs Ireland 'A' in Belfast aged 25
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 4
Total Springbok matches: 4
Tours: British Isles & Ireland, 1998
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Callmore Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1999
South Africa SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
South Africa XV SA to UK and Ireland - 1998
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Emerging Springboks Wales to SA - 1998
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Eastern Province Invitation XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.