No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swart
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 April 1973
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM The Crow
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything but rave and rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eben Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL John Vorster HTS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/Lock Honours: WP Vodacom Cup 1999 Border Bulldogs Merit "A" team 2002 Border SA Cup 2002 Border Currie Cup 2001/2002 Border Vodacom Cup 2000 - 2001,2003 - 2004,2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Border SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1996
Fedsure WP Pres B President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.