No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Strydom
SURNAME Saayman
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 November 1974
BIRTH PLACE Greytown, Natal
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gone in 60 seconds
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Albertyn Primary, PE
SECONDARY SCHOOL Daniel Pienaar HTS, Uitenhage
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Provinces: Eastern Province; Free State; Mpumalanga;Natal Club:Crusader Notes: SA Schools 1992 EP vs Brittish Lions 1994 EP vs TVL 1997 EP vs Scotland 1999 Mpumalanga Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Sharks Super 12 2005 Sharks S14 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2000
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Eastern Province Invitation XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Eastern Province Pres A President's Shield - 1996
Eastern Province Pres Shield B President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.