No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Stander
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 June 1975
BIRTH PLACE Kokstad
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM The Matrix; Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Tom Petty
FAVOURITE FOOD Potjiekos; Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grenswag Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Voortrekker High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker/Eighthman lub: Shimlas Honours: Natal Schools Cravenweek 1993 Free State U/21 1995 Currie Cup Semi-Final 1999 SA Barbarians 1999 Free State 1996-2001 Griquas SA Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griqualand West SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.