No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Stander
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 June 1975
BIRTH PLACE Kokstad
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM The Matrix; Top Gun
FAVOURITE MUSIC Tom Petty
FAVOURITE FOOD Potjiekos; Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grenswag Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Voortrekker High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker/Eighthman lub: Shimlas Honours: Natal Schools Cravenweek 1993 Free State U/21 1995 Currie Cup Semi-Final 1999 SA Barbarians 1999 Free State 1996-2001 Griquas SA Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Free State Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griqualand West SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 2000
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.