No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzer
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 May 1976
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cocktail
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any but Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bellpark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bellville High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Honours: WP U/19 Natal U/21 Western Province WP Presidents Stellenbosch 1st (Northern Free State) Griffons Currie Cup 1999 - 2000 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2000-2002 Border Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup 2000-2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Border Bulldogs Vodacom and Currie Cup 2001 - 2004 Boland Vodacom Squad 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.