No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzer
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 May 1976
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Cocktail
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any but Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bellpark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bellville High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Honours: WP U/19 Natal U/21 Western Province WP Presidents Stellenbosch 1st (Northern Free State) Griffons Currie Cup 1999 - 2000 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup 2000-2002 Border Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup 2000-2002 Border Bulldogs Vodacom Shield 2003 Border Bulldogs Vodacom and Currie Cup 2001 - 2004 Boland Vodacom Squad 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Vodacom Shield - 2003
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Spoornet Bulldogs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Northern Free State Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999
Stellenbosch Univ. Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Fedsure WP U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.