No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Etienne Emile
SURNAME Fynn
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 115 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 December 1972
BIRTH PLACE Durban
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Prop
Club:
Province: Natal (2000)
Springbok number: 710
Test debut: 16 June 2001 vs France in Johannesburg aged 28
Last test: 30 June 2001 vs Italy in Port Elizabeth aged 28
Total tests: 2
Tour matches: 2
Total Springbok matches: 4
Win ratio: 1-1-0
Tours: Argentina, Ireland, Wales & England, 2000.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
South Africa A SA A tour to Europe - 2001
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
South Africa Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2001
South Africa Vodacom Incoming Tours - 2001
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
South Africa SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000
South Africa XV SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Jaguars Rugby Union Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Natal Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Emerging Springboks Wales to SA - 1998
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1998
Natal Pres A President's Shield - 1997
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Golden Lions Pres A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.