No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Roelof
SURNAME Viljoen
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 July 1976
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sunridge
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High, Port Elizabeth
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Scrumhalf
Club:
Province: Western Province (1996)
Springbok number: 644
Springbok debut: 5 November 1996 vs Rosario in Rosario aged 20
Last tour match: 3 December 1996 vs French Universities in Lille aged 20
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 3
Total Springbok matches: 3
Tours: Argentina, France & Wales, 1996.
SA Rugby Young Player of the Year nominee, 1995.
Son of Joggie Viljoen
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Hurricanes Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Fedsure Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Western Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1997
South Africa U/21 SA U21 to AUS - 1997
Norwich Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Africa SA to Arg, France & Wales - 1996
South Africa XV SA to Arg, France & Wales - 1996
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1996
South Africa Winfield Tri Nations - 1996
Norwich Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
Western Province Winfield Super 12 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.