PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Oginga Mangaliso Lwathe
SURNAME Siwundla
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 March 1979
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Lord of the Rings
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip-Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Western Province Prep School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rondebosch Boys & Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Allenby Campus
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Fullback
Club: Aldorado; Raiders,Eldos Other_Honours:
Dale College 1st Team (1995), Rondebosch Boys High School 1st Team (1996), Border Academy U/17 Team (1995, Sasolburg).
Golden Lions U21 1999-2000 SA U21 Academy 2000 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2001-2003
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Golden Lions Currie Cup 2003-2004 SA Sevens 2004-2005: Dubai; George Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 Pumas Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 104
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa Emirates Airline George Rugby 7s - 2004
South Africa Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Golden Lions SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2002
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2001
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Golden Lions U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.