No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Chelton
SURNAME April
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 February 1973
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator; Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eurecon Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Elsies River High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Diesel Mechanic
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flyhalf/Centre/Fullback Current Province: South Western Districts (SWD/Eagles) Club: Blanco RFC Overseas Tours: Hong Kong; Amsterdam; Australia; Scotland; France; England Honours: WP Vodacom Cup 1998-1999 WP SA Cup 1999 Blue Bulls SA/Vodacom Cup/Currie Cup 2000 Boland Vodacom/Currie Cup 2001 SWD Vodacom/Currie/SA Cup 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 33
PENALTIES 30
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 181
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
SWD SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Fedsure WP Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Fedsure Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 1998
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1997
Fedsure WP Pres B President's Shield - 1997
Fedsure WP Pres A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.