No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Joseph William
SURNAME Gillingham
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 February 1974
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
PRIMARY SCHOOL General Alberts
SECONDARY SCHOOL Alberton
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Centre (4) Wing (3)
Club:
Province: Golden Lions (1996)
Springbok number: 641
Springbok debut: 5 November 1996 vs Rosario in Rosario aged 22
Last tour match: 18 November 1997 vs France 'A' in Toulon aged 23
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 7
Total Springbok matches: 7
Tours: Argentina, France & Wales, 1996; Italy, France, England & Scotland, 1997
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Coastal Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Africa SA to Europe - 1997
South Africa XV SA to Europe - 1997
South Africa Winfield Tri Nations - 1997
RAU Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Gauteng Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Gauteng Lions Winfield Super 12 - 1997
South Africa SA to Arg, France & Wales - 1996
South Africa XV SA to Arg, France & Wales - 1996
Gauteng Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
Transvaal Winfield Super 12 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.