No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Esterhuysen
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 November 1974
BIRTH PLACE Vereeniging
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Usual Suspects
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL JJ van der Merwe Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High
TERTIARY EDUCATION RAU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Flyhalf Province: Lions 1997-1999; Cats 1998; Bulls 2001; Falcons 2000-2003; Griquas 2004 Honours: RAU U/21 Captain; Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 56
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Golden Lions Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Cats Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1999
Golden Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Golden Cats Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 1998
RAU Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Gauteng Lions Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Transvaal Winfield Super 12 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.