No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Meyer
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 March 1973
BIRTH PLACE Oudtshoorn
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bergsig Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bridgton Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Back,Wing Union: South Western Districts Notes: Started playing at Bergsig Other_Honours: Captain of School Team; Southern Cape Schools Cricket Team IRB Sevens 2002-2003 Reserve Squad - George (SA) Dec'02 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 SWD Provincial Amateur 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 6
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 68
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
SWD SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
SWD Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
Oudtshoorn Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Vodacom Eagles Ireland to SA - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
Oudtshoorn Supersport Club Champ - 1997
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1996
SWD Pres Shield A Other Provincial Games - 1995

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.