No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Meyer
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 March 1973
BIRTH PLACE Oudtshoorn
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bergsig Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bridgton Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Back,Wing Union: South Western Districts Notes: Started playing at Bergsig Other_Honours: Captain of School Team; Southern Cape Schools Cricket Team IRB Sevens 2002-2003 Reserve Squad - George (SA) Dec'02 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 SWD Provincial Amateur 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 6
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 68
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
SWD SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
SWD Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
Oudtshoorn Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Vodacom Eagles Ireland to SA - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
Oudtshoorn Supersport Club Champ - 1997
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1997
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
SWD Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1996
SWD Pres Shield A Other Provincial Games - 1995

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.