No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cornelius
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 January 1973
BIRTH PLACE Germiston
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Delville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gen. De Klerk
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Prop SQUAD LIST SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011 Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005 Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005 SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005 Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004 Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004 Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003 Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003 Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002 Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002 Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001 Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000 Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000 South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999 South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999 South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998 South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997 South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.