PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johan Georg
SURNAME Wasserman
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 July 1977
BIRTH PLACE Ermelo
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ermelo
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Flank
Club:
Province: South Western Districts (2000)
Springbok number: 707
Springbok debut: 8 November 2000 vs Argentina 'A' in Tucuman aged 23
Last tour match: 28 November 2000 vs England National Division in Worcester aged 23
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 4
Total Springbok matches: 4
Tours: Argentina, Ireland, Wales & England, 2000
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
South Africa SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000
South Africa XV SA to Argentina & the UK - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2000
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Mpumalanga U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.