No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Espag
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 136 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 March 1967
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Married
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hts Witbank
TERTIARY EDUCATION Goudstad Teachers Training College (gok)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Jaco was part of the SWD Eagles team that managed to beat an international team, Ireland in 1997. He is a very strong scrummer with technical correctness, he manages to easily put his opponents under pressure from the first scrum. With over 10 years of experience he knows how to handle even the most difficult situation. Jaco also earned provincial colours in cricket and athletics.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Northern Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Eagles Ireland to SA - 1998
Western Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Mpumalanga Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.