No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wagner
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 July 1975
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
SECONDARY SCHOOL FH Odendaal High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
This likeable prop has proven himself as more than capable in his last two seasons of Super 12 with the Bulls after appearing for the Stormers in 1999. A technically correct prop with a wealth of experience at provincial level, he plays either tighthead or loosehead. Starting his provincial rugby with the SWD Eagles, he joined the Pumas after the 1999 Super 12 and was selected for the Bulls squad for the 2000 Super 12. Moved to the Blue Bulls in 2001 and again made the Bulls Super 12 squad that season. Educated at FH Odendaal High School Wagner played for the Emerging Springboks against Wales in 1998. Also part of the Blue Bulls Squad 2002.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004
Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Northern Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2000
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Stormers Winfield Super 12 - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Emerging Springboks Wales to SA - 1998
Vodacom Eagles Ireland to SA - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.