No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Renier
SURNAME Volschenk
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 September 1974
BIRTH PLACE Cullinan
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Patch Adams
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cullinan Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies - PTA
TERTIARY EDUCATION N K P
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker/Eighthman Province: Falcons '98-'99; Leopards '00-'01; SWD 2003 Club: SAS Veld Honours: Currie Cup 1998-2001 Vodacom Cup 1998-2001 England to SA 2000 SWD Vodacom Cup 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1999
Falcons Pres A President's Shield - 1998
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.