No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Renier
SURNAME Volschenk
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 September 1974
BIRTH PLACE Cullinan
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Patch Adams
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cullinan Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies - PTA
TERTIARY EDUCATION N K P
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock/Flanker/Eighthman Province: Falcons '98-'99; Leopards '00-'01; SWD 2003 Club: SAS Veld Honours: Currie Cup 1998-2001 Vodacom Cup 1998-2001 England to SA 2000 SWD Vodacom Cup 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2001
Leopards Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Leopards England to SA - 2000
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2000
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1999
Falcons Pres A President's Shield - 1998
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.